Main Menu

Login Form

Champions

BABE RUTH LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
 
2019-Athletics (Ron Cimino)
2018-Indians (John Rapchinski)
2017-Orioles (Joe Little)
2016-Orioles (Joe Little)
2015-Braves (Jeff Fortmann)
2014-Orioles (Joe Little)
2013-Red Sox (John Coll)
2012-Braves (Joe Bush)
2011-Orioles (Denise Kuleski)
2010-Indians (Gene Bernat)
2009-Orioles (Denise Kuleski)
2007-Twins (Ron Cimino)
2006-Braves (Tom Graham)
2003-Cardinals (John Vondercrone)
2002-Orioles (Denise Kuleski)
2001-Braves (Tom Graham)
2000-Giants (Bob Ulisny)
1999-Giants (Brian Bodick)
1998-Cardinals (Dave Gill)
1997-Orioles (Denise Kuleski)
1996-Braves (Tom Graham)
1995-Cardinals (Jerry Rutter)
1994-Cardinals (Jerry Rutter)
1993-Indians (Warren Whitney)
1992-Orioles (Jack Sturgeon)
1991-Braves (Tom Graham)
1990-Red Sox (John Coll)
1989-Red Sox (John Coll)
1988-Orioles (Jack Sturgeon)
1987-Braves (Tom Graham)
1986-Braves (Tom Graham)
1985-Braves (Tom Graham)
1984-Braves (Tom Graham)
1983-Indians (Tom Larkin)
1982-Cubs (Jim Vojcsik)
1981-Braves (Tom Graham)
1980-Indians (Tom Larkin)
1979-Giants (Doc Kennedy)
1978-Twins (John Souder)
1977-Cardinals (Jack Dietrich)
1976-Braves (Tom Graham)
1975-Braves (Tom Graham)
1974-Cubs (Jim Vojcsik)
1973-Cardinals (Jack Dietrich)
1972-Giants (Doc Kennedy)
1971-Indians (Tom Larkin)
1970-Braves (Tom Graham)
1969-Cubs (Jim Vojcsik)
1968-Orioles (John Holland)
1967-Giants (Doc Kennedy)
1966-Indians (Curt Himes)
1965-Orioles (Palmer Wilson)
1964-Orioles (Charlie Kay)*
1964-Indians (Curt Himes)*
1963-Indians (Curt Himes)
1962-Cubs (Jim Vojcsik)
1961-Giants (George Howard)
1960-Braves (Paul Tomko)
1959-Indians (Tom Byrne)
1958-Indians (Tom Byrne)
1957-Braves (Sparky Thomas)
1956-Braves (Fritz Shoemaker)
1955-Braves (Fritz Shoemaker)
1954-Red Sox (Bob Barnes)
1953-Cubs (Jim Vojcsik)
 
Championships By Team
Braves-18
Orioles-12
Indians-11
Giants-6
Cardinals-6
Cubs-5
Red Sox-4
Twins-2
Athletics-1
 
Championships By Manager
Tom Graham-11
Jim Vojcsik-5
Curt Himes-3
Doc Kennedy-3
Tom Larkin-3
Joe Little-3
Denise Kuleski-3
John Coll-3
Ron Cimino-2
Fritz Shoemaker-2
Tom Byrne-2
Jack Dietrich-2
Jack Sturgeon-2
Jerry Rutter-2
Bob Barnes-1
Sparky Thomas-1
Paul Tomko-1
George Howard-1
Charlie Kay-1
Palmer Wilson-1
John Holland-1
John Souder-1
Warren Whitney-1
Dave Gill-1
Brian Bodick-1
Bob Ulisny-1
Jeff Fortmann-1
John Rapchinski-1
John Vondercrone-1
Gene Bernat-1
Joe Bush-1
 
 
 
 

 

 

2019 Phoenixville Babe Ruth Standings

W L T
BRAVES 7 3 0
ORIOLES 6 6 0
CARDINALS 6 6 0
ATHLETICS 6 8 0
RED SOX 4 6 0

2019 Phoenixville Babe Ruth Game Results

Matchup Result
ATHLETICS vs.
ORIOLES
8
5
ATHLETICS vs.
ORIOLES
6
4
ATHLETICS vs.
CARDINALS
14
2
ATHLETICS vs.
ORIOLES
1
15
CARDINALS vs.
BRAVES
8
3
RED SOX vs.
CARDINALS
7
9
ATHLETICS vs.
BRAVES
6
1
CARDINALS vs.
ORIOLES
7
8
ATHLETICS vs.
RED SOX
12
5
RED SOX vs.
ORIOLES
2
1